Board of Directors

Management assistants

  • Annemiek van Rooijen
    Annemiek van Rooijen E1.19
  • Litha Schipper
    Litha Schipper E1.19
  • Margriet Mijer
    Margriet Mijer E0.16

Bakkers group – Cardiovascular development and genetics

A2.03 - A2.13

Bartscherer – Tissue regeneration

Clevers group – Wnt signaling and cancer

A1.03 - A1.15

Cojocaru – In silico biomolecular structure and dynamics

Creyghton group – Epigenetics and stem cell development

A3.45 - A3.47

Galli Group – Cell cycle regulation

Garaycoechea – Metabolic mutagenesis

Geijsen group – Pluripotent stem cells to model human tumorigenesis

A3.09 - A3.15

den Hertog group – Protein-tyrosine phosphatases in development

A2.11 - A2.15

Kind group – Spatiotemporal regulation of genomic function

E1.23 - E1.26

Knipscheer group – Molecular mechanism and regulation of DNA repair

E2.35 - E2.36

de Koning group – Diabetes and islet neogenesis

A1.45 - A1.47

Kops group – Molecular mechanisms and evolution of cell division

E2.20 - E2.23

Korswagen group – Mechanism of Wnt signaling in the nematode C. elegans

A3.49 - A3.53

de Laat group – Biomedical genomics

A2.47 - A2.53

Mattiroli group – Epigenome inheritance

E3.32 - E3.37

van Oudenaarden group – Systems biology of development & stem cells

E1.20 - E1.22

Rabouille group – Regulation of secretion during development

A2.07 - A3.13

Robin group – Hematopoiesis and stem cells during embryonic development

A3.03 - A3.07

van Rooij group – Molecular cardiology

E2.23 - E2.26

Sonnen – Signalling dynamics

Tanenbaum group – Single cell dynamics of gene expression

E2.31 - E2.37

Algemene dienst

Communications department

E0.16

Biotechniek & proefdierverzorging

Afdeling financiën

A0.10B - A0.10E

Bedrijfsvoering

E0.17

Personele zaken

E0.13 - E0.15

Automatisering

E1.28 - E1.29

Technische dienst

A0.21

Civiele dienst

A0.09

Facilitaire dienst

A0.10A
  • Carola de Nooijer
    Carola de Nooijer Hoofd facilitaire dienst

Mediabereiding

C0.31
  • Ron van der Waals
    Ron van der Waals Kwaliteitsfunctionaris
  • Sander Breul
    Sander Breul Medewerker mediabereiding
  • Ralph Offermans
    Ralph Offermans Medewerker mediabereiding
  • Remco Vermeulen
    Remco Vermeulen Medewerker mediabereiding
  • Walter Geers
    Walter Geers Medewerker mediabereiding
  • Sibrand Hinloopen
    Sibrand Hinloopen Student

Catering

E0.23
  • Bianca Knijnenburg
    Bianca Knijnenburg -
  • Mike van Riet
    Mike van Riet -
  • Mary Geerding
    Mary Geerding -
  • Jacqueline Alblas
    Jacqueline Alblas Functie -
  • Jeanette van de Meent
    Jeanette van de Meent -
  • Rachida El Ahmadi
    Rachida El Ahmadi -
  • Carla Leijen
    Carla Leijen -
  • Walter Geers
    Walter Geers -
  • Danique Peters
    Danique Peters Functie -

Receptie

  • Thea Timmermans
    Thea Timmermans
  • Esta Druiventak
    Esta Druiventak
  • John Schriel
    John Schriel Medewerker Receptie

Schoonmaakbedrijf Hago

  • Zeynep Ulu
    Zeynep Ulu
  • Fevzi Dagli
    Fevzi Dagli
  • Hassana El Amri
    Hassana El Amri
  • Hatice Korkmaz
    Hatice Korkmaz
  • Durdane Parlak
    Durdane Parlak
  • Iwona Hildebrant
    Iwona Hildebrant Functie
  • Elif Karakoyunlu
    Elif Karakoyunlu
  • Selma Gelmez
    Selma Gelmez Functie
  • Farid Boutamgharine
    Farid Boutamgharine
  • Piotr Wasowski
    Piotr Wasowski